Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy - computer repairs near me

Privacy Policy

The following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the IT WIFI website, https://www.itwifi.com.au

While IT WIFI is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Furthermore, IT WIFI is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). Which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information - Privacy Policy

So, there are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information. However, for access to future IT WIFI customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. Furthermore, may include but not limited to a unique username and password. As you provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Privacy Policy Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf. Thus, this may include but is not limited to handling customer support inquiries, processing transactions, or customer freight shipping. Furthermore, companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. IT WIFI takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality. Providing that privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

Therefore, for each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

However, from time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

IT WIFI reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

Furthermore, you have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. IT WIFI reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

IT WIFI welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
IT WIFI,
109 Station Street,
Ferntree Gully, VIC, 3156

E-mail: info@itwifi.com.au

Brochures

Cras enim urna, interdum nec por ttitor vitae, sollicitudin eu erosen. Praesent eget mollis nulla sollicitudin.

Call Us Today!

OR SEND US YOUR DETAILS AND WE'LL CALL YOU

IT WiFi
4.9
Based on 114 reviews
powered by Google
Sally DavisSally Davis
09:39 11 Apr 22
I was thoroughly impressed and more than grateful for Sam and the team's swift assistance after I spilt cup of drink over the keyboard of my work laptop and it stopped working. Absolute nightmare scenario/I was very anxious etc. but they handled the whole situation in a really calm, professional manner and for a very reasonable fee returned my laptop to me less than 48 hours later, returned to full working order. So grateful still :0)
Catherine RichesCatherine Riches
01:43 21 Mar 22
Very friendly and knowledgeable techsBrilliant efficient service as always.
margaret bateymargaret batey
05:42 02 Feb 22
Excellent and trust worthy team.Always hire them for all our computer serviceshighly recommend
Elizabeth KendalElizabeth Kendal
22:12 17 Jan 22
Quite apart from the fact that these technicians do a great job and give great advice, the thing I love the most is that they are really helpful. Never once has any person at IT WIFI treated me like an idiot just because I am not a tech-head. After transferring piles of data onto a new computer for me recently, they invited me to contact them for tech-support as I re-set up in my home office ... which I did. They were GREAT. And not just great, but kind, tolerant, patient and helpful -- wonderfully helpful. I'd recommend them to anyone.
Sharryn Pert-MilnesSharryn Pert-Milnes
05:35 29 Nov 21
They were terrific. Helped us out upgrade our system, I highly recommend them.
js_loader
Plan to Start a Project

Our Experts Ready to Help You